Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
November 20, 2017
 


Solidarity Newspaper Deadline Dates

January 15 - Jan/Feb Issue

February 20 - March Issue

March 20 - April issue

April 20 - May Issue

May 20 - June Issue

June 20 - July Issue

August 10 - Aug/Sept Issue

September 20 - Oct issue

October 20 - November Issue

November 20 - Dec Issue

Information is the Currency of Democracy

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFL-CIO Logo

APWU

About The APWU

  UnionActive Newswire  
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Nov. 20 (16:03)

Tentative Officer Election Results
CWA Local 7777
JC25 WOMEN'S COMMITTEE 2018 SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATION AVAILABLE! APPLY NOW!
Teamsters Local 179
PENSION LEGISLATION INTRODUCED
Teamsters Local 179
Turkey Trot-All slots filled
IBEW Local 332
Be sure to shop UNION as you prepare your big meal!
HVALF AFL-CIO
So called "right to work" - what happened to Wisconsin teachers when these laws passed
Great Plains Laborers' District Council
 
     
 

Moe Biller


 

"The

Struggle

Continues"

Sign the petition TODAY!

 

AFL-CIO Employee Free Choice Act

 

Join CLUW

 

 

Iowa Federation of Labor
Iowa Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO Logo

 

Labor Notes

Cover Image

 

APWU Officers Oath of Office

I, having been duly elected to the office in the ____ of the APWU, AFL-CIO do solemnly pledge to uphold the Constitution and Bylaws of the APWU AFL-CIO, and the (state'Local). I further pledge to perform the duties of my office to the best of my ability. I promise that at the conclusion of my term in office, I will turn over to my successor all books, papers, records and documents that are the property of the APWU. Last, but not least, I promise to purchase only union made aticles whenever available. Failure to perform any of the above will mark me as an indivisual devoid of honor and destitute of integrety.
GIVE TO COPA!

GIVE TO COPA TODAY!

Your Job and the future of the USPS and the Labor Movement depend on you contributions!

Give to the APWU Committee on Political Action.

 

Newspapers from Everywhere
Click here to a copy of anewspaper from just about anywhere in the world!

 

Union Safe

Benefits from Union Plus

for Union Families facing hardships.

Union SAFE - Security. Assistance. Financial Education. Unique Benefits for Union Members at Risk

National Federation Post Office MVE
National Association Post Office & General Services Maintenance Employees
National Postal Union
National Association Special Delivery Messengers
United Federation of Postal Clerks
APWU Shield
APWU National and Locals Info

IPWU Locals
Sep 29, 2011

Locals in Iowa (from APWU) 

 IPWU Locals Info

Iowa Locals

 

BI-State Area Local

Quad Cities Area

President, George Bates

PO Box 3131

Rock Island, IL. 61204

apwu109@aol.com

 

 

Boone

President, Sue Swarts

915 W  10th St.

Boone, IA. 50036

  515-432-3203

Burlington

President, Debbie Boyle

Local 411

PO Box 607

300 N Main St

Suite #8

Burlington, IA. 52601

319 - 754 - 7581

local411apwu@yahoo.com 

 

 Carroll

President, Joan Janning

Local 426

614 N Clark

Carroll, IA. 51401

712 - 792 - 6312 (h)

712 - 792 - 2341

 

Cedar Falls

  Local 4122

Kenneth Kelting

 C/O USPS

Cedar Falls, IA 60613

 

  

Clinton

President, Peggy O'Gara-Stone

Local 725

PO Box 2142

Clinton, IA 52733

blarney_stones@hotmail.com

563 - 243 - 6719 (H)

563 - 243 - 6214

  

Council Bluffs

President, Frank Agnich

Local 510

PO Box 510

Council Bluffs, IA. 51502

712 - 649 - 2454 (H)

712 - 329 - 9373

  

Creston

President, Dan Ford

Local 813

PO Box 595

Creston, IA. 50801

641 - 202 - 0411 (H)

641 - 782 - 2184

  

Decorah

Presidents

Ken Westin and Cinda Jarstad

401 Heivly St

Decorah, IA. 52101

563-382-2903

  

Des Moines Bulk Mail

President, Andy Tuttle

515-

Local 7027

5806 Meredith Dr

Suite D

Des Moines, IA. 50322

local7027@gmail.com

515-276-5272 Union Office

515278-7971 BMC Union Office

 

 

 

Des Moines Area Local

President, Lance Coles

Local 44

1200 E Euclid Ave

Des Moines, IA  50316

515.265.7372

515-669-8046 (cell)

apwulocal44@msn.com

 

 

Dubuque

President, Bruce Clark

Local 2339

PO Box 32

Dubuque, IA. 52004

hawkeyerad@hotmail.com

563 - 599 - 7725 (H)

563 - 588 - 3490

  

Fairfield

President, Alice Althaus

Local 631

203 South 23rd St

Fairfield, IA 52556

  

Fort Dodge

President,

Local 317

3440 Maple Dr.

Fort Dodge, IA 50501

apwu317@frontiernet.net

515 - 573 - 4139

 

Fort Madison

President, Chelsey Riffle

 Local 1445

PO Box 245

Fort Madison, IA 52627

319 - 795 - 2292 (H)

 

 Grinnell

Local 1949

C/O US Post Office

Grinnell, IA 50112

 

  Iowa City Hawkeye Local

President, Linda Wilhelm

Local 528

PO Box 385

Iowa City, IA 52244

319 - 358 - 8344 (H)

319 - 337 - 8881

 

Iowa Falls

Local 213

President, Marty Willamson

401 Main St.

Iowa Falls, IA 50126

641 - 648 - 3527 (h)

641 - 648 - 9492

 martyj@mycns.net

 Keokuk

President, Linda Humphrey

Local 0038

C/O US Post Office

Keokuk, IA 52632

319 - 835-3114 (h)

319 - 524 - 9923 

 

Maquoketa

 

President, Debbie Bredekamp

Local 758

208 N Main St.

Maquoketa, IA 52060

563 - 689 - 6512 (H)

319 - 652 - 4160

 

Marshalltown

Local 153

 President, Robb Reinhard

C/O U S POst Office

Marshalltown, IA 50158

 

Mason City

President, Curt Walk

Local 306

PO Box 1401

Mason City, IA 50402

641 - 748 - 2286 (h)

614 - 423 - 5231

 

Mt. Pleasant

President, Rhonda White

Local 394

200 North Jefferson St

Mt. Pleasant, IA. 52641

poslave@yahoo.com

319 - 385 - 2810

  

Muscatine

President, Ed Jones

Local 1197

PO Box 1742

Muscatine, IA. 52761

563 - 263 - 1531

 

Oelwein

President, Dennis Pixler  

Local 2166

C/O US Post Office

Oelwein, IA 50662

319 - 283 - 5504 (H)

319 - 283 - 5437

 

Oskaloosa

Local 4266

Cindy Paulsen

2440 Resolve Ave

Oskaloosa, IA 52577

515 673 6408 (H)

 

Ottumwa

President, Doug Brandon

Local 881

PO Box 932

Ottumwa, IA. 52501

641 - 682 - 8926 (H)

641 - 684 - 4591

  

Rapid Area Local Cedar Rapids

President, Dan Skemp

Local 166

PO Box 255

Cedar Rapids, IA. 52406

rapidarealocal166@gmail.com

 

  Red Oak

Local 383

 

Sioux City

President, Scott Tott

Local 186

PO Box 1851

Sioux City, IA 51102

712-389-8143 or 712 - 252- 8252

605-780-6221 (h)

satott@msn.com

 

Spencer

President, Rich Kehr

APWU Local 2491

PO Box 491

Spencer, IA. 51301

712 - 262 - 3226 (H)

712 - 264 - 8815

  

Waterloo

President, Kimberly Karol

APWU Local 451

PO Box 387

Waterloo, IA. 50701

kimberly10k@gmail.com

 

319 - 274 - 2221


APWU National
Nov 17, 2010

National Officers

 FAQ's about the APWU

  

 

Directory of National Officers

American Postal Workers Union, AFL-CIO
1300 L Street, N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20005
(202) 842-4200

APWU NATIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

Cliff Gufffey
President
(202) 842-4250
(202) 842-4297 (FAX)

Greg Bell
Executive Vice President
(202) 842-4250
(202) 842-4297 (FAX)

Elizabeth Powell
Secretary-Treasurer
(202) 842-4215
(202) 842-8530 (FAX)

Mike Morris
Director
Industrial Relations

(202) 842-4273
(202) 371-0992 (FAX)

Rob Strunk
Director
Clerk Division
(202) 842-4220
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Steven G. Raymer
Director
Maintenance
Division
(202) 842-4213
(202) 289-3746 (FAX)

Robert C. Pritchard
Director
Motor Vehicle Division

(202) 842-4240
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Bill Manley
Director
Support Services Division

8009-34th Avenue, South
Suite 1250
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Sharyn Stone
Central Region Coordinator
330 South Wells St., S. 800
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 786-0370
(312) 786-1470 (FAX)
(312) 786-0390 (TDD)

Mike Gallagher
Eastern Region Coordinator
1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0633 
(856) 740-0742 (FAX)
(856) 740-0715 (TDD)

John H. Dirzius
Northeast Region Coordinator
5 N. Village Ave., Suite 3
Rockville Centre, NY 11570
(516) 678-1327
(516) 766-0967 (FAX)
(516) 678-1813 (TDD)

Princella Vogel
Southern Region Coordinator
15055 Woodham Dr., S. 100
Houston, TX 77073-6024
(281) 821-9000
(281) 821-9028 (FAX)
(281) 447-5378 (TDD)

Omar M. Gonzalez
Western Region Coordinator
500 Airport Blvd., Suite 450
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 685-7402
(650) 685-7429 (FAX)
(650) 685-7429 (TDD)

 

 

DEPARTMENT DIRECTORS

Myke Reid
Director
Legislative & Political Department
(202) 842-4210
(202) 682-2528 (FAX)

Martha Shunn-King
Director
Organization Department
(202) 842-4227
(202) 216-2634 (FAX)

Joyce B. Robinson
Director
Research and Education Department
(202) 842-4225
(202) 216-2606 (FAX)

William J. Kaczor
Director
APWU Health Plan
799 Cromwell Park Drive
Suites K-Z
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
410-424-1503
410-424-1589 (FAX)

Sue Carney
Director
Human Relations Department
(202) 842-4270
(202) 216-2634 (FAX)

Judy Beard
Director
Retirees Department
(202) 842-8584
(202) 682-2528 (FAX)

 

 

RESIDENT OFFICERS

LEGISLATIVE & POLITICAL DEPT.
(202) 842-4210
(202) 682-2528 (FAX)

Stephen A. Albanese
Assistant Director






CLERK DIVISION
(202) 842-4220
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Patricia Williams
Assistant Director (A)







Lyle Krueth
Assistant Director (B)







Lamont Avery Brooks
Assistant Director (C)
 

MAINTENANCE DIVISION
(202) 842-4213
(202) 289-3746 (FAX)

Gary Kloepfer
Assistant Director (A)







Gregory See

Assistant Director (B)







Idowu Balogun
Nat'l Representative-At-Large






MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICE DIVISION
(202) 842-4240
(202) 842-8517 (FAX)

Michael O. Foster
Assistant Director


 

CLERK DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Atlanta Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert Bloomer (A)

6951 Pistol Range Rd.
Suite 106
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-7023
(813) 855-7418 (FAX)

Pat Davis-Weeks (B)

 

Michael Sullivan (C)

 

Chicago Region Clerk Division NBAs

 Linda J. Turney (A)

330 S. Wells Street
Suite 810
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 663-0975
(312) 663-3181 (FAX)

Mike O'Hearn (B)

 

 

Lynn Pallas-Barber (C)

 

 

Cincinnati Region Clerk Division NBAs

Russell P. Bugary (A)

2430 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Suite B
Dayton, OH 45434
(937) 320-9454
(937) 320-9496

Paul Hern (B)

 

 

 

Mike Schmid (C)

 

  

Dallas Region Clerk Division NBAs

Jack Crawford (A)

15055 Woodham Dr.
Houston, TX 77073-6024
(281) 821-9019
(281) 821-9025 (FAX)

Larry Crawford (B)

15055 Woodham Dr.
Houston, TX 77073-6024
(281) 821-9019
(281) 821-9025 (FAX)

Sam Lisenbe (C)

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

 

Denver Region Clerk Division NBAs

Marilyn “Mo” Merow (A)

11152 Huron St., Suite 103
Northglenn, CO 80234
(303) 427-7212
(303) 427-4172 (FAX)

Stella "JoAnn" Gerhart (B)

2345 So. Alma School
Suite 201
Mesa, AZ 85210
(480) 777-1880
(480) 777-1886 (FAX)

Memphis Region Clerk Division NBAs

Billy Woods (A)

140 Oxmoor Blvd., Suite 170
Birmingham, AL  35209
(205) 940-6293
(205) 940-6294 (FAX)

Jerry McIlvain (B)

 

Minneapolis/Central Region Clerk Division NBAs

William Mellen (A)

8009-34th Avenue, South
Suite 1250
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Martin J. Mater (B)

 

 

New England Region Clerk Division NBAs

Frank Rigiero (A)

489 Whitney Avenue
Suite 303
Holyoke, MA 01040
(413) 534-0146
(413) 539-9208 (FAX)

Stephen Lukosus (B)

2 Electronics Avenue
Suite 38
Danvers, MA 01923
(978) 777-8692
(978) 777-7419 (FAX)

Tom O’Brien (C)

2 Electronics Avenue
Suite 38
Danvers, MA 01923
(978) 777-8692
(978) 777-7419 (FAX)

New York Region Clerk Division NBAs

Peter Coradi (A)

5 N. Village Ave., Suite 3
Rockville Centre, NY 11570-4701
(516) 678-1327
(516) 766-2112 (FAX)
(516) 678-1813 (TDD)

John Bernovich (B)

 

 

Bernard C. Timmerman (C)

 

 

Northwest Region Clerk Division NBAs

Martin Barron (A)

4110 N.E. 122 nd Avenue
Suite 200
Portland, OR 97230
(503) 252-9200
(503) 252-9288 (FAX)

Brian Dunn (B)

 

Philadelphia Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert Romanowski (A)

1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0115 
856-740-0731 (FAX)
Hearing Impaired: 856-740-0715

John Jackson (B)

 

Jeff Kehlert (C)

 

St. Louis/Central Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert D. Kessler (A)

10841 W. 87th Street, Suite 400
Overland Park, KS  66214
(913)888-8555
(913)888-8777 (FAX)

Dennis Taff (B)

 

San Francisco Region Clerk Division NBAs

Gilbert Ybarra (A)

150 E. Colorado Blvd.
Suite 208
Pasadena, CA 91105
(626) 585-1404
(626) 585-0091 (FAX)

Shirley J. Taylor (B)

500 Airport Blvd.
Suite 450A
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 685-7404
(650) 685-7435 (FAX)

James Scoggins (C)

150 E. Colorado Blvd.
Suite 208
Pasadena, CA 91105
(626) 585-1404
(626) 585-0091 (FAX)

Chuck Locke (D)

500 Airport Blvd.
Suite 450A
Burlingame, CA 94010
(650) 685-7404
(650) 685-7435 (FAX)

Washington, DC Region Clerk Division NBAs

Rachel Walthall (A)

799 Cromwell Park Drive
Suite P
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
(410) 553-6621
(410) 553-6695 (FAX)

Pamela Richardson (B)

 

Nancy E. Olumekor (C)

 

Wichita Region Clerk Division NBAs

Tom Maier (A)

1145 SW 74th Street, Bldg. G
Suite 300
Oklahoma City, OK 73139
(405) 631-9733
(405) 634-2192 (FAX)

Christine Pruitt (B)

 

MAINTENANCE DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Central Region Maintenance Division NBAs

Vance Zimmerman (A)

2430 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Suite B
Dayton, OH 45434
(937) 320-9454
(937) 320-9496)

Dean Hathaway (B)

10841 W. 87th Street, Suite 400
Overland Park, KS  66214
(913) 888-8555
(913) 888-8777 (FAX)

Troy Rorman (C)

8009-34th Avenue, South
Suite 1250
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Eastern Region Maintenance Division NBA

William LaSalle

1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0115 
856-740-0731 (FAX)
Hearing Impaired: 856-740-0715

Northeast Region Maintenance Division NBA

Richard Logan

489 Whitney Avenue
Suite 303
Holyoke, MA 01040
(413) 534-0146
(413) 539-9208 (FAX)

Southern Region Maintenance Division NBAs

John Gearhard (A)

6951 Pistol Range Rd.
Suite 106
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-7023
(813) 866-7418 (FAX)

Terry B. Martinez (B)

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

Western Region Maintenance Division NBAs

Chuck Sundgaard (A)

2345 S. Alma School
Suite 201
Mesa, AZ 85210
(480) 777-1880
(480) 777-1886 (FAX)

Jimmie Waldon (B)

500 Airport Blvd., Suite 450A
Burlingame, CA 94010
Phone: 650-685-7403
Fax: 650-685-7435

MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICE DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Central Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Merlie H. Bell

330 S. Wells Street
Suite 820
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 922-2020

Eastern Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Kenneth Prinz

1401 Liberty Place
Sicklerville, NJ  08081
856-740-0115 
856-740-0731 (FAX)
Hearing Impaired: 856-740-0715

Northeast Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Joseph LaCapria

5 N. Village Ave., Suite 3
Rockville Centre, NY 11570-4701
(516) 678-1327
(516) 766-2112 (FAX)
(516) 678-1813 (TDD)

Southern Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBAs

Ulysses Coneway
Southeast Sub-Region

 

 

6951 Pistol Range Rd.
Suite 106
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-7023
(813) 866-7418 (FAX)

Dwight (D.D.) Johnson
Southwest Sub-Region

800 W. Airport Freeway
Lobby Box 6093
Suite 1031
Irving, TX 75062
(972) 721-0063
(972) 579-5571 (FAX)

Western Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Bruce Bailey

150 E. Colorado Blvd.
Suite 208
Pasadena, CA 91105
(626) 585-1404
(626) 585-0091 (FAX)

Alaskan Area NBA

James M. Patarini

P. O. Box 210021
Anchorage, AK 99521
(907) 223-2673

Caribbean Area NBA

Daniel Soto

Calle 42 S E #1000
Reparto Metropolitano
Suite 202
Rio Pledras, PR 00921
(787) 758-7985
(787) 250-8376 (FAX)

Pacific Area NBA

Nilda R. Chock

P. O. Box 1432
Kailua, HI 96734
(808) 589-1178
(808) 589-2551 (FAX)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


National Business Agents
Apr 20, 2011

National Business Agents

 www.kcnba.org

 

 

St. Louis/Central Region Clerk Division NBAs

Robert D. Kessler (A)

10841 W. 87th Street, Suite 400
Overland Park, KS  66214
(913)888-8555
(913)888-8777 (FAX)

rkessler@apwu.org

Dennis Taff (B)

dtaff@apwu.org

MAINTENANCE DIVISION NATIONAL BUSINESS AGENTS

Central Region Maintenance Division NBA

Dean Hathaway (B)

10841 W. 87th Street, Suite 400
Overland Park, KS  66214
(913) 888-8555
(913) 888-8777 (FAX) dhathaway@apwu.org

 

Central Region Motor Vehicle Service Division NBA

Merlie H. Bell

330 S. Wells Street
Suite 820
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 922-2020

mbell@apwu.org

 

Support Services Division NBA

Bill Manley

8009-34th Avenue, South
Suite 1250
Bloomington, MN 55425
(952) 854-0093
(952) 854-0268 (FAX)

Cell - 570.814.2796

bmanley@apwu.org

 

 

Central Region Coordinator

Sharyn Stone
Central Region Coordinator
330 South Wells St., S. 800
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 786-0370
(312) 786-1470 (FAX)
(312) 786-0390 (TDD)

 

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Task Force Committee member.

 Larry Traynor

3970 Roosevelt Blvd

Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

313.277.1063 (home)

313.532.9305 (local)

NALTRAY@aol.com


APWU National Web Pages
Jan 27, 2009

APWU Locals' Web Sites

 

Alabama
Birmingham Area Local
North Alabama Area Local 359

Alaska
Midnight Sun Area Local 2756

Arizona
Phoenix Metro Area Local
Tucson Area Local 255

Arkansas
Batesville Local 660
Central Arkansas Area Local 189
Fayetteville Local 667

Fort Smith - Western Arkansas Area Local 1211

California
Fresno Area Local 339
High Desert Area Local 6074
San Diego Area Local
San Jose Area Local 73
San Mateo Local 6669
Southwest Coastal Area Local 917

Colorado
Aurora Local
Colorado State APWU
Denver Area Local
Littleton Local 3477

Connecticut
Stamford Area Local 240

Delaware
Newark Local

Florida
APWU Florida State Retiree Chapter
Broward County Area Local 1201
Citrus Center Area Local 3799
Daytona Beach Area Local
Florida State APWU
Jacksonville BMC Local 7041
Manasota Local 7136
Mid Florida Local 7138
North Central Florida Area Local 3525
Palm Beach Area Local
Pensacola Area Local
Suncoast Area Local 1228

Georgia
Columbus Area Local

Hawaii

Idaho
Idaho State APWU

Illinois
Illinois Postal Workers Union
Northeastern Illinois Area Local
Northwest Illinois Area Local 7140
Quincy Area Local 77

Indiana
Bloomington Indiana Local 2122
Indiana Postal Workers Union

Indianapolis Area Local

Iowa
Iowa Postal Workers Union
Des Moines BMC 7027

Kansas
Kansas Kaw Valley Local
Wichita Local 735

Kentucky
KYOWVA Area Local

Louisiana

Maine
Bangor Area Local 536
Portland Maine Area Local
Maine State APWU

Maryland/DC
Montgomery County Area Local 3630
Salisbury Area Local 4321

Massachusetts
APWU of Massachusetts
Boston Metro Area Local 100
Central Massachusetts Area Local 4553
Springfield MA Area Local 497

Michigan
Detroit District Area Local
Michigan Postal Workers Union
Western Michigan Area Local 281

Minnesota
Minneapolis Area Local
St. Paul Area Local 65
Twin Cities Local 7019

Mississippi
Northeast Mississippi Area Local
Jackson Area Local 1207
Mississippi Postal Workers Union

Missouri
Cape Girardeau Local 4088
Greater Kansas City Metro Area Local
Missouri Postal Workers Union
Springfield Area Local
St. Louis Gateway District Area Local

Montana
Montana Postal Workers Union

Nebraska
Omaha Area Local 11
Scottsbluff Area Local 845

Nevada
Greater Las Vegas Area Local 761

New Hampshire
Manchester Area Local 230

New Jersey
Kearny, NJ - Dominick V. Daniels P&DC (NY Metro AL 10)
NJ International & BMC (NY Metro AL 10)
Red Bank Local 986
South Jersey Area Local
Trenton Metro Area Local

New Mexico
Albuquerque Local 380
New Mexico State APWU

New York
Central New York Area Local 257
New York Metro Area Local
Niagara Frontier New York Area Local 183
Utica Area Local 1820

North Carolina
Charlotte Area Local 375
Hickory Area Local
Fayetteville Area Local 984
Greensboro Area Local 711
Greensboro BMC Local 7035
Winston-Salem Local 523

North Dakota
North Dakota State APWU

Ohio
Akron Metro Postal Union
Columbus Area Local 232
Greater Cincinnati Area Local
KYOWVA Area Local
Mansfield Area Local
Springfield Local 3972
Tri-County Ohio Area Local 7038

Oklahoma
Tulsa Area Local 1348

Oregon
Oregon Postal Workers Union
Salem Area Local
Southern Oregon Area Local 342

Pennsylvania
Greensburg Foothills Area Local 1948
Keystone Area Local 1566
Lancaster Area Local 95
Lehigh Valley Area Local
Pennsylvania Postal Workers Union
Philadelphia Area Local
Philadelphia BMC Local 7048
Pittsburgh Metro Local 81
Tri-County First Area Local
West Chester Local
Wilkes-Barre Area Local 175

Rhode Island
Providence Area Local

South Carolina
South Carolina Postal Workers Union
Upper Piedmont Area Local

South Dakota
Sioux Falls Area Local 718

Tennessee
Chattanooga Area Local 192

Texas
Austin Area Local
Dallas Area Local 732
San Antonio Alamo Area Local 195
Texas Postal Workers Union
Tyler Local 1477
Waco Local 739
Wichita Falls Area Local

Utah

Vermont

Virginia
Norfolk Local 262
Northern Virginia Area Local 6803
Roanoke Local 482

Washington
Inland Empire Area Local 338
Puget Sound Area Local 298
Washington State American Postal Workers Union

West Virginia
KYOWVA Area Local
West Virginia Postal Workers Union

Wisconsin
Northeastern Wisconsin Area Local 2247

Wyoming

American Samoa

Guam/Saipan

Marshall Islands

Puerto Rico

Virgin Islands




Page Last Updated: Sep 29, 2011 (11:36:00)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
TAKE ACTION
Support 6 Day Delivery 

Restore Financial Stability to the USPS

<< November 2017 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
Important Links
APWU
KC NBA's
APWU ABA
APWU Auxilary
APWU Health Plan
APWU Postal Press
Des Moines BMC
Arkansas State APWU
Missouri State APWU
Illinois State APWU
Voluntary Benefits
National Presidents Conference APWU
USPS LIteblue
USPS
USPS OIG
USPS Postal Inspectors
AFL-CIO
Mail Contractors of America
Iowa Federation of Labor
South Central Iowa Fed.
Change to Win
Mailhandlers Iowa
Mailhandlers National
Letter Carriers National
NALC Letter Carriers Iowa
Iowa Rural Letter Carriers
Rural Letter Carriers National
Canadian Union Postal Workers
Wobblies
EAP
Thrift Savings
Postal Employee Relief Fund
United Way Des Moines
Federal Employee Education and Assistance Fund
LifeCare
Department of Labor
Department of Transportation
MSPB
NLRB
OPM
OSHA
EEOC
Federal Motor Carriers Safety Assoc
First Gov
Government Benefits
Who Runs the Government
White House
Library of Congress legislative
Tracking Congress
ALEC Exposed -
Real Clear Politics
House of Reps
U S Senate
U.S. Library of Congress
Veteran Administration
Vet Center
Bureau of Labor Statics
Des Moines Vet Center
Iowa Legislature
Iowa OSHA
Working America
Working Families
World Trade Union
Union Directory
Union Democracy
Global Unions
Jobs with Justice
National Education Association
UE Rank n file
Big Labor and Ammo for Unionists
CLUW
Asian Pacific Alliance
Labor Council for Latin American Advancement
Pride at Work
A Philip Randolph Institute
Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
National Intrefaith Committee for Workers Justice
Union Review
Pro Unions
Union Facts (anti union)
Union Facts (anti union)
UNI Global Unions
Alliance for Retired Americans
NARFE
NARFE Iowa
National Association of Postmasters of the US
NAPUS IOWA
Iowa National League of Postmasters
National League of Postmasters
National Association of Postal Supervisors
National Alliance of Postal and Federal Employees
First Class Credit Union
First Federal Credit Union
Quad Cities Credit Union
Reference Desk
International Labor Communications Assoc.
Internet Public Library
Labour Start
21 Century Postal Worker
Association for Postal Commerce
Federal Daily
Federal News Radio
FedSmith
Federal Times
Federal Weekly
Labor Notes
Postal Employee Network (PEN)
Postal Magazine
Postal News
Postal Reporter
Rural Info
Federal Soup
Postal Union Directory
Workday Minnesota
Jim Hightower
University of Iowa Labor Center
University Of Missouri Labor Education Center
University of Nebraska Labor Studies
University of Minnesota Labor Education Service
Labor Heritage Foundation
National Labor College
National Labor Committee
National Postal Museum
Labor Net
American Friends
Iowa labor Project
Illinois Labor History Society
Iowa Policy Project
Iowa Citizens for Community Improvement
Center on Budget and Policy Priorities
Iowa Citizens Action Network
Center for Responsive Politics
Citizens for Tax Justice
Economic Policy Institute
United for a fair Economy
Open Secrets
National Priorities
Union Sportsmens Alliance
USO
Roberts Rules of Order
BlueGreen Alliance
ZipSkinny
Google

Weather Report

 

IOWA 211 United Way

Get Connected

Get Answers

 

Mother Jones

Mother Jones 1924

Courtesy of Library of Congress. Modifications © Jone Lewis 2001.

Pray for the dead,

and fight like hell

for the living

APWU FMLA FORMS

WH 380E - Employee serious health condition

WH 380F - Family member health condition

WH 381 - Notice of Eligibility, Rights and Responsibilities

WH 382 - Designation Notice

WH 384 - Certification of qualification - military leave

WH 385 - Certification for serious illness or injury - military leave 

 

Form 1 - Certification by Employee's Health Care Provider for Employee's Serious Illness.

 Form 2 - Health Care Provider Certification of Employee's Family Member Serious Illness.

Form 3 - Certificate by Employee of Qualifying Exigency for Military Family Leave.

Form 4 - Certification by Service member's Health Care Provider for Caregiver Military Family Leave.

 

 

2009 APWU Calendar

2015 APWU Leave Calendar

2015 APWU Leave Chart

Employee Assistance Program


EAP4YOU
Make the Call

 

UNION PLUS

 

 

Voluntary Benefits Plan
P.O. Box 1471
Waterbury, CT 06721

1-800-422-4492

 

 

TAKE ACTION
Support 6 Day Delivery 

Restore Financial Stability to the USPS

College Assistance

 
 
Iowa Postal Workers Union
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

1633066 hits since May 29, 2008
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image